Please note the next deadline for funding is 31st January 2001.
Production Finance
Goldfish Memory (Goldfish Films) Liz Gill
Any Time Now (Comet Films) Lesley McKimm
Animation Development Finance
Rebel (Cartoon Saloon) Paul Young
Birds (Treasure Films) Robert Walpole
Animation Production Finance
The Other Side of the Pole (Terraglyph Productions) Gerry Shirren
Documentary Development Finance
Black Tunnels (Puddle Films) Hilary Dully
The Ladies (Hawkeye Films) Donal Haughey
Escape from the Maze (Fairview Productions) Ken Lymnam
Hallowed Ground (Loopkine Productions) Martina Durac
Billy & Rodger (Fis Choise Fharraige) Paddy O’Connor
Groundhog Day (Propell Pictures) Sinead O’Brien
Documentary Production Finance
Shamrock & Swastica (Akajava Films) Brendan Culleton
The Cleggan Disaster (Vertigo Productions) Petra Conroy
An Dover Fein (Crescendo Concepts) Louis Lentin
John Minihan, Photographer (Poolbeg Productions) Donald Taylor Black
Beautiful Dreamer (Loopline Films) Martina Durac
Tell Me Captain Strange (Smirsh Films) Colum Stapleton
Completion Finance
Zonad (Temple Films) Ed Guiney
The Crooked Mile (Campbell Ryan Productions) Triona Campbell
Development Finance
Mad About Dog, Pearse Elliott
Barney & Sam and,,,. Christopher Wicking
Little Boy Priest, Apollo Films
Pat & Mike, Brendan Bourke
Borderland, Gerry Doherty
One Hundred and Eighty, Smart Brothers
Waiting for the Healer, Conor McDermottroe
Songs for a Summer Night, Shane O’Sullivan
Garden of Delight, Campbell Ryan Productions
Dead Bodies, Distinguished Features
Boru, Clanvision
Maggie, I Hardly Knew You, Patricia O’Connor
Deadline, New Decade TV and Film
Frannie, Janey Pictures
Flower Power, Vertigo Films
Good Vibrations, Temple Films
Being Ugly, Temple Films
7 Days on a Rollercoaster, Brian Lally
Niemba, Crimson Films
Delivery, Fat Face Films
The Dancehall Bitch, Subotica
The Good House, Indi Films
The Sunshine in my Life, Treasure Films
Clementina, Treasure Films
Fast Food, Igloo
Phelim Phealan, Great Western Films
The Phil Lynott Story, Silver Screen Productions
Northsider, Razor Productions
Stumpy’s Choice, Mark Stewart
Nothing to Say, Mannix Flynn
Eden, Paradox Pictures
A Dublin Story, Rough Magic
The Shadowkeeper, Zanzibar
Dark Noise, Zanzibar
Zero Tolerance, Mark Sayers
Talking Stones, Blue Egg Films
Hello, is it all over?, Parzival Productions
If I Were Me, Line Productions
Clay, Temple Films
The Film Board are contactable at: www.filmboard.ie