30 September 2016 The Irish Film & Television Network
Actors
Broadcast
Crew
Digital
Distribution
Education / Training
Equipment
Festivals / Markets
Finance
Legal
Locations Ireland
Post Production
Production
Rep Bodies
JOBS FILMOGRAPHY NEWS WHO'S WHO DIARY GALLERY IFTA
     
Broadcast Ireland
Broadcast News
Irish Broadcasters
TV Production Co's
Who's Who in TV
TV Festivals & Markets
TV Highlights
Site Map
IFTN HOME
BROADCAST NEWSIRISH TV HIGHLIGHTS THIS WEEK

IFTA Gala TV Awards Focus: Sound – Television Nominees 
The ceremony takes place on Friday October 7th, 2016

29 Sep 2016 IFTA Gala TV Awards Focus: Sound – Television Nominees
29 Sep 2016 Amanda Byram gears up to Host Ireland’s Glitzy Night of Television at the IFTA Gala Awards
27 Sep 2016 TG4’s Mícheál Ó Meallaigh to be recognised at IFTA Gala Television Awards for his Outstanding Contribution
27 Sep 2016 TG4 audience matches new Croke Park attendance records for ladies football final
26 Sep 2016 Virgin Media Solutions announced by TV3 Group
23 Sep 2016 'Gogglebox Ireland’ debut episode reaches 392,000 viewers
21 Sep 2016 ‘The Fall’ S03 airs to Irish audiences on RTÉ One, Sunday September 25th
20 Sep 2016 New Children’s series ‘Is Eolaí Mé’ airs on TG4
20 Sep 2016 ‘Gogglebox Ireland’ premieres on TV3 Thursday, September 22nd
20 Sep 2016 Irish TV Announces Saorview expansion at Autumn Launch

MORE BROADCAST NEWS » 

 Friday, September 30th:
15:30 - Follow Donal - RTÉ One
16:10 - Today - RTÉ
18:01 - RTÉ News: Six One and Weather - RTÉ One
19:00 - Nationwide - RTÉ One
19:00 - Rugbaí Beo - TG4
20:30 - Building Ireland - RTÉ One
21:35 - The Late Late Show - RTÉ One
23:05 - Mayo God Help Us - TG4

 Saturday, October 1st:
16:00 - The Saturday Game Live - RTÉ 2
16:55 - Lords and Ladles - RTÉ One
17:55 - Is Eolaí Mé - TG4
18:00 - Red Rock - 3e
18:01 - RTÉ News: Six One and Weather - RTÉ One
19:30 - Rugbaí Beo - TG4
20:30 - Winning Streak - RTÉ One
21:30 - Father Ted - RTÉ 2
21:35 - The Ray D'Arcy Show - RTÉ One

 Sunday, October 2nd:
17:35 - UEFA sa Ghaeltacht - TG4
17:45 - Rosh Hashanah - RTÉ One
18:25 - Glór Tíre - TG4
18:01 - RTÉ News: Six One and Weather - RTÉ One
18:30 - Lords and Ladles - RTÉ One
19:30 - Painting the Nation - RTÉ One
20:30 - Fair City - RTÉ One
21:00 - Father Ted - RTÉ 2
21:30 - The Fall - RTÉ One
23:30 - Reality Bites - RTÉ 2
00:00 - The Forgotten Irish - TV3

 


Irish Broadcasters
Top irish broadcasters

Production Co's
TV Production companies

Who's Who
Who's who in broadcasting
Festivals
TV Festivals & awards


 
 the Website  Directory List  Festivals  Who's Who  Locations  Filmography  News  Crew  Actors












 

Contact Us | Advertise | Copyright | Terms & Conditions | Security & Privacy | RSS Feed | Twitter