Saturday, 3rd September
13:40 - In search of Ancient Ireland - TG4
14:30 - RTÉ Sport on Two: Airtricity League Live - RTÉ Two
14:45 - Peil na mBan Beo - TG4
16:45 - Come Dine with me Ireland (Omnibus) - RTÉ One
17:00 - RTÉ Sport on Two: Racing from Leopardstown - RTÉ Two
19:15 - Rugbaí Beo - TG4
21:45 - Up For the Match - RTÉ One
22:50 - Mná na Mara - TG4
23:20 - Ar Stáitse - TG4
03:50 - The Best of Ireland Am - TV3
Sunday, 4th September
13:15 - RTÉ Sport on Two: Tipping Point - RTÉ Two
14:15 - RTÉ Sport on Two: The Sunday Game Live - RTÉ Two
15.50 - Dáithí ar Thóir na Dixie Chicks - TG4
18:00 - Pop 4 - TG4
18:30 - The Genealogy Roadshow - RTÉ One
19:15 - Cluiche Ceannais Iomána - TG4
19:30 - Nationwide Revisited - RTÉ One
20:00 - Fair City (Daily) - RTÉ One
20:30 - O'Gorman - RTÉ One
20:45 - An Samhradh Linn - TG4
20:45 - Inis Cúil - TG4
21:30 - RTE Sport on Two: The Sunday Game - RTÉ Two
21:30 - Céad Seans - TG4
22:00 - Ar Stáitse - TG4
22:30 - Na Cloigne - TG4
23.30 - Pádraic Ó Conaire 'An Fear' - TG4
00:30 - Scéalta Domhanda: Names - TG4
Monday, 5th September
17:20 - Health of the Nation - RTÉ One
18:30 - Xposé (Daily Mon - Fri) - TV3
19:00 - Nationwide (Daily Mon - Fri) - RTÉ One
18:30 - Aisling Bhreandáin - RTÉ One
19:30 - Kitchen Hero - RTÉ One
19:30 - RTE Sport on Two: MNS - RTÉ Two
19:30 - Amhráin is Ansa Liom - TG4
20:00 - Garraí Glas - TG4
20:30 - GAA 2011 - TG4
21:30 - Misinéirí Radcacha - TG4
21:35 - Behind the Walls - RTÉ One
22:45 - The Rise and Fall of Fianna Fáil - TV3
23:00 - Tonight with Vincent Browne (Daily Mon - Fri) - TV3
23:10 - Shortscreen: Drowning Rats- RTÉ Two
00:15 - Rapairí - TG4
Tuesday, 6th September
19:00 - Craft Master - RTÉ One
19:30 - Stair na mBannaí Céilí - TG4
20:00 - Geantraí - TG4
20:30 - Rescue 115 - RTÉ One
20:30 - Clifden Connemara Pony - TG4
21:00 - MasterChef Ireland - RTÉ Two
21:00 - The Road to Rehab - The National Rehabilitation Hospital - RTÉ Two
22:30 - Fíorscéal - TG4
23:15 - The View - RTÉ One
00:20 - Ceol ar an Imeall - TG4
00:20 - The Tudors - BBC Two
Wednesday, 7th September
20:00 - The Restaurant: 5-Star Cook off - RTÉ One
20:00 - The Committee Room - RTÉ Two
20:30 - CU Burn - TG4
21:00 - Greyhound View - TG4
21:30 - Imeacht Nlaraí - TG4
22:00 - Strictly Irish Dancing - TV3
22:30 - Glór Tíre: Rogha and Togha - TG4
Thursday, 8th September
19:30 - Comhrá - TG4
19:30 - 11 Kids under 12: A nig Irish Family - TV3
20:00 - Scéalta o Theach na mBocht - TG4
20:30 - Two for the Road - RTÉ One
20:45 - Oscailt: An Teanga Rúnda - TG4
21:30 - Laochra Gael: Na Comhlintí - TG4
21:30 - MasterChef Ireland - RTÉ Two
21:35 - Prime Time - RTÉ One
23:30 - Brendan Bracken - Churchill's Irishman - RTÉ One
Friday, 9th September
19:30 - RTE Sport on Two: Rabodirect Pro 12 - RTÉ Two
19:30 - Uachtaráin - TG4
20:30 - Catherine's Family Kitchen - RTÉ One
20:30 - Seó Spóirt - TG4
21:15 - Feilte 2011 - TG4
21:35 - The Late Late Show - RTÉ One
00:00 - The Model Scouts - RTÉ Two
01:00 - Other Voices - RTÉ Two
01:45 - Monty Halls' Great Irish Escape - BBC 1
|