15th January - Saturday
17.00 - Final Score from Northern Ireland - BBC1
17.30 - Ireland's Animal A&E - TV3
18.00 - UTV Live - UTV (Daily)
18.30 - Ponc@na Movies - TG4
19.45 - Winning Streak - RTÉ1
20.00 - Premier Soccer Saturday - RTÉ2
20.10 - Dan Breen-My Fight for Irish Freedom - TG4
20.15 - Take Me Out - TV3
21.10 - Dáithí ar Route 1 - TG4
21.15 - Heineken Cup Rugby - RTÉ2
21.20 - Mrs Brown's Boys - RTÉ1
21.55 - The Saturday Night Show - RTÉ1
22.45 - Stand and Deliver - RTÉ2
23.50 - Seacht - TG4
Sunday, 16th - Sunday
15.40 - GAA Cluichí na Bliana - TG4
17.00 - Joe Duffy's Spirit Level - RTÉ1
17.05 - GAA sna 80's - TG4
18.25 - Garraí Glas - TG4
18.30 - The All-Ireland Talent Show - RTÉ1
19.00 - Charles Byrne-The Irish Giant - BBC2
19.15 - Tommy McCarthy: Handing Down the Tunes - TG4
19.30 - At Your Service - RTE1
19.30 - The All Ireland Talent Show Backstage - RTÉ1
19.50 - Off the Beaten Track - TG4
20.00 - Premier Soccer Sunday - RTÉ2
20.00 - Fair City - RTÉ1 (Daily)
20.15 - Na Bóithre Iarainn - TG4
20.30 - The All-Ireland Talent Show: Results - RTÉ1
20.45 - Feirm Factor - TG4
21.30 - Ó Bhearne go Carna 2 - TG4
21.30 - Raw - RTÉ1
21.30 - Heineken Cup Rugby - RTÉ2
22.00 - Celtic Connections - TG4
22.30 - Ollchlár Ros na Rún - TG4
22.35 - The Week in Politics - RTÉ1
23.15 - Taoiseach - TG4
17th January - Monday
16.00 - Four Live - RTÉ1 (Weekdays)
16.50 - The Daily Show - RTÉ1 (Weekdays)
18.00 - Xposé - TV3 (Weekdays)
19.00 - Nationwide - RTÉ1
19.00 - We'r Fur Hame - BBC2 NI
19.30 - Lui na Talun - BBC2
20.00 - Fabulous Food Adventure - UTV
20.30 - GAA Handball Show - TG4
21.00 - Meon na mBan - TG4
21.30 - Seacht - TG4
21.35 - The Frontline - RTÉ1
21.50 - The Savage Eye - RTÉ2
22.00 - Would You Believe - RTÉ1
22.20 - Stand and Deliver - RTÉ2
22.50 - Fade Street - RTÉ2
23.50 - Shortscreen: Old Fangs - RTÉ2
18th January - Tuesday
17.00 - The Rumour Room - RTÉ2 (Weekdays)
18.25 - Ponc XL - TG4
19.00 - Eco Eye - RTÉ1
19.30 - 7 Lá - TG4
20.00 - Údar-An t-Ádh - TG4
20.00 - True Crime: Till Death Us Do Part - TV3
20.30 - Ear to the Ground - RTÉ1
20.30 - Ros na Rún - TG4
21.00 - Ireland's Cocaine Wars: Out of Control - TV3
21.00 - ICA Bootcamp - RTÉ2
22.00 - Marú - TG4
22.15 - Ruby and Duke - RTÉ1
22.30 - Fíorscéal - TG4
22.35 - Abortion Wars - BBC1
23.15 - The View - RTÉ1
23.35 - GAA Beo - TG4
19th January - Wednesday
16.30 - Elev8 - RTÉ2
19.00 - Nationwide - RTÉ1
19.30 - Driving Me Crazy: Linda Martin and Geraldine O'Callaghan - TV3
20.00 - Operation Transformation - RTÉ1
20.15 - Fíorscéal - TG4
20.30 - Garraí Glas - TG4
21.30 - Tom Barry-Guerilla Days in Ireland - TG4
22.00 - Midweek - TV3
22.30 - Feirm Factor - TG4
22.35 - UTV Live Tonight - UTV
23.05 - Tonight with Vincent Browne - TV3
23.15 - Ceol ar an Imeall - TG4
20th January - Thursday
19.00 - This Sporting Life - RTÉ1
19.30 - Ireland's Animal A&E - TV3
19.30 - Comhrá - TG4
20.00 - Mo Theach do Theach - TG4
20.30 - Neven Maguire: Home Chef - RTÉ1
20.30 - Ros na Rún - TG4
21.30 - Dathaí ar Route 1 - TG4
22.15 - The Panel - TG4
22.30 - Údar-Jesus, Mary and Mattie - TG4
23.00 - Fíorscéal - TG4
21st January - Friday
18.25 - Ceol ar an Imeall - TG4
19.00 - Nationwide - RTÉ1
19.30 - Ó Bhearna go Carna 2 - TG4
19.30 - Come West Along the Road - RTÉ1
20.00 - Celtic Connections - TG4
20.30 - Welcome to My World - RTÉ1
20.30 - Cowboys - TG4
21.00 - Take Me Out - TV3
21.35 - The Late Late Show - RTÉ1
21.55 - The ICA Bootcamp - RTÉ2
23.00 - Na Nóithre Iarainn - TG4
23.55 - Fade Street - RTÉ2
|