18 November 2019 The Irish Film & Television Network
Actors
TV
Crew
Digital
Distribution
Education / Training
Equipment
Festivals / Markets
Finance
Legal
Locations Ireland
Post Production
Production
Rep Bodies
JOBS FILMOGRAPHY NEWS WHO'S WHO DIARY GALLERY IFTA
     
Filmography
Feature
Short
Animation
Documentary
TV Series
List by Year
Full A - Z
IFTA Winners and Nominees Archive
Irish Film Archives
List Your Company
Site Map
IFTN HOME

Irish Film and Television Network

 »

Filmography

 »

List by Year

 » 2003


FILMOGRAPHY 2003
 Film Name  Director  Year
-  A Dublin Story  Graham Cantwell  2003
-  A Ferret Called Johnny  Barry Dignam  2003
-  Abbas Kiarostami: The Art of Living  Pat Collins,  2003
-  Abu Hamza    2003
-  Accused #1: Nelson Mandela  Pascale Lamche  2003
-  Amu  Ronan O Donnachadna  2003
-  Ask Anna  Various  2003
-  Asylum  David Mackenzie  2003
-  Bachelors Walk - Series 2  John Carney  2003
-  Beauty Queen  Brendan Muldowney  2003
-  Behind The Lens –Making of TLD    2003
-  Bia’s Bothar (Series 3)    2003
-  Bloom  Sean Walsh  2003
-  Boys Night Out  Teddy Newton  2003
-  Burning the Bed  Denis McCardle  2003
-  Cabin Fever    2003
-  Celebrity Farm  John Spencer  2003
-  Celtic Maidens  Nora Twomey  2003
-  Ceol I Gcuideachta    2003
-  Chavez - Inside the Coup  Kim Bartley  2003
-  Close Encounters with Keith Barry  Simon Gibney  2003
-  Conrad Gallagher, A flash in the Pan?  Tracy O Connor  2003
-  Conspiracy of Silence  Jon Deery  2003
-  Cowboys & Angels  David Gleeson  2003
-  Cracking Crime  Stephen Lennhoff  2003
-  Damhsa an Deoray - The Immigrant Dance  Bob Quinn  2003
-  Dara Beig - File Pobail  Sean O Culain  2003
-  Dead Bodies  Robert Quinn  2003
-  Delegation  Brian Reddin,  2003
-  Delphine  Nick kelly  2003
-  Dust Devils  Aprile Blake  2003
-  Ear To The Ground (Series 11)    2003
-  Emmet  Stephen O'Connell  2003
-  ESB Media Awards    2003
-  Falling Angels  Michael Kinirons  2003
-  Fame Game on the Run  Brian Reddin,  2003
-  Fear An Phoist (Series 1 & 2)  Dennis Kirkland  2002 - 2003
-  Fine Gael: A Family at War  Niamh Sammson  2003
-  Frank Ned & Busy Lizzie  Neasa Ni Chianain  2003
-  Full Circle  Simon Fitzmaurice  2003
-  Global Beats Festival of World Cultures 2003  Colin Cowman  2003
-  God's Kitchen  Paki Smith  2003
-  Gods Faeries and Misty Mountains  Neasa Ni Chianain  2003
-  Heaven On Earth  Stephen Rooke  2003
-  Heroes  Jimmy McAleavey  2003
-  Hit & Run  John McIlduff  2003
-  Incubus  Tom P. Maguire  2003
-  Intermission  John Crowley  2003
-  Lady Gregory’s Coole Park    2003
-  Lethal Legacy  Gerry Nelson  2003
-  Lotus  Glenn Marshall  2003
-  Marie And Bruce  Tom Cairns  2003
-  Martin  Imogen Murphy  2003
-  Matilda Tone  Moira Tierney  2003
-  Matthew Bourne    2003
-  Maze  Hugh McGory  2003
-  Mo Laethanta Saoire  Brian Reddin,  2003
-  Muca le Maidi/ When Pigs Carry Sticks  Oda O'Carroll  2003
-  Nation Builders: Sean Lester  Neal Boyle  2003
-  Neven Cooks  Justin McColgan  2003
-  Norman Normal  Eunice Alvarado-Ellis  2003
-  O2 Padraig Harrington Tips  Colin Cowman  2003
-  O2TV  Liz Kinsella  2003
-  Oilean Thorai    2003
-  Only Fools Buy Horses  Martin Danneels  2003
-  Our Lady's  Judy Kelly  2003
-  Paddy Fields  Maria O Loughlin  2003
-  Paul Seawright    2003
-  Perfection  Colm McCarthy  2003
-  Proof  Ciaran Donnelly  2003
-  Push Hands  Steph Green  2003
-  Push Hands  Steph Green  2003
-  Raise the Roof!  Patrick Farrelly,  2003
-  Redemption  Brian Eustace  2003
-  Ros  Kealan O Rourke  2003
-  Ryan Confidential    2003
-  S.O.S  Brian Reddin  2003
-  Sacred and the Profane  Jennifer Keegan  2003
-  Sales Manager Of The Year  Declan Hannigan  2003
-  Song for a Raggy Boy  Aisling Walsh  2003
-  Special Olympics Opening Ceremony  Pat Cowap  2003
-  Spotlight: Loyalist at War    2003
-  Tall Tales  Mary Murphy  2003
-  The Boy Who Had No Story  Aidan Hickey  2003
-  The Butterfly Collector  Rory Bresnihan  2003
-  The Chalk Up  Frank Conway  2003
-  The Human Shield  Nathan Hutchings  2003
-  The Irish Film and Television Awards  John Comiskey  2003/2004
-  The Kelly Show    2003
-  The Key  David Blair  2003
-  The Last Lap  Karen McGrath  2003
-  The Midnight Court  Peter O’Doherty  2003
-  The Millionaire, the Builders and the Shantytown  Martin Danneels  2003
-  The Rod Squad  Cormac Hargaden  2003
-  The Sawdoctors live in Galway  Stephen Lock  2003
-  The Sawdoctors- A Different Kind of World  Stephen Lock  2003
-  The Underdogs  Brian Reddin,  2003
-  Tintown  Irina Maldea  2003
-  Treasure Island Series 1 & 2    2003
-  Unit 8    2003
-  Waterloo Dentures  Rachael Moriarty,  2003
-  Why? Series 2  Darragh O'Connell  2003
-  Witnness live  Simon Gibney  2003
-  You're a Star  John O'Regan  2003
-  Yu Ming is Aimn Dom  Daniel O'Hara  2003
-  Yumee  John Keogh  2003


 
 the Website  Directory List  Festivals  Who's Who  Locations  Filmography  News  Crew  Actors
 

Contact Us | Advertise | Copyright | Terms & Conditions | Security & Privacy | RSS Feed | Twitter