28 April 2017 The Irish Film & Television Network
Actors
TV
Crew
Digital
Distribution
Education / Training
Equipment
Festivals / Markets
Finance
Legal
Locations Ireland
Post Production
Production
Rep Bodies
JOBS FILMOGRAPHY NEWS WHO'S WHO DIARY GALLERY IFTA
     
TV
TV News
Irish Broadcasters
TV Production Co's
Who's Who in TV
TV Festivals & Markets
TV Highlights
Site Map
IFTN HOME

Irish Film and Television Network

 »

TV

 » TV Highlights


IRISH TV HIGHLIGHTS THIS WEEK
 Friday, April 28th:
19:00 - Nationwide - RTÉ One
19:20 - Rugbaí Beo - TG4
19:30 - Building Ireland - RTÉ One
20:00 - Xposé - TV3
20:30 - The Truth About Your Medicine Cabinet - RTÉ 2
20:30 - Tracks and Trails - RTÉ One
21:35 - The Late Late Show - RTÉ One
21:45 - Seó Spóirt - TG4
23:05 - The Graham Norton Show - BBC One
23:45 - Dublin Drug Runner: Banged Up Abroad - 3e
00:00 - Anna Karenina - RTÉ One
00:10 - Live at the Apollo: Andrew Maxwell - RTÉ 2

 :
19:15 - Rugbaí Beo - TG4
19:20 - Nature's Great Migrations: Zebra - RTÉ 2
19:45 - Winning Streak - RTÉ One
21:00 - Agnes Browne - TV3
21:20 - All Round to Mrs Brown's - RTÉ One
21:20 - The Graham Norton Show - TV3
22:15 - Togha Opry an lúir - TG4
22:20 - Gogglebox Ireland - TV3
22:45 - The Ray D'Arcy Show - RTÉ One
23:20 - The Restaurant - TV3
00:20 - Red Rock - TV3

 Sunday, April 30th:
21:00 - An Lá a Rugadh Mé - TG4
21:00 - Line of Duty - BBC One
21:30 - Dragons' Den - RTÉ One
21:30 - Port - TG4
22:00 - Bosca Ceoil - TG4
22:30 - Frances Black ag Ceol - TG4
22:35 - The Nathan Carter Show - RTÉ One
23:00 - The Blame Game - BBC Two NI
23:05 - Trump v Ireland - TV3
23:20 - Body Shopping - RTÉ 2
23:45 - The Week in Politics - RTÉ One

 Monday, May 1st:
18:30 - Reeling in the Years - RTÉ One
19:00 - Pat Shortt's Music from D'Telly - RTÉ One
19:15 - Na Bailéid - TG4
19:30 - Know the Score - RTÉ One
20:00 - GAA 2017 - TG4
20:30 - Saving Mr Banks - BBC One
21:00 - Red Rock - TV3
21:30 - Being AP - RTÉ One
22:35 - Can't Cope Won't Cope - RTÉ 2
23:00 - Keepin 'er Country - BBC One
23:05 - Soccer Republic - RTÉ 2

 Tuesday, May 2nd:
19:00 - How to Cook Well with Rory O'Connell - RTÉ One
19:30 - Follow Donal - RTÉ 2
20:00 - Logainm - TG4
20:00 - Fair City - RTÉ One
20:30 - Ros na Rún - TG4
20:30 - Xposé - 3e
20:30 - Super Garden - RTÉ One
21:30 - Opry an Iúir - TG4
21:35 - Prime Time - RTÉ One
22:30 - Tonight with Vincent Browne - TV3
22:40 - Real Lives Reunited - BBC One
00:10 - Oireachtas Report - RTÉ One

 Wednesday, May 3rd:
19:00 - Nationwide - RTÉ One
20:30 - Find Me a Home - RTÉ One
21:00 - Assassins: Ireland's Contract Killers - TV3
21:30 - Laochra Gael: Na Lowrys - TG4
21:35 - Brendan O'Connor's Cutting Edge - RTÉ One
22:00 - The Gardai: Policing Paddys - TV3
22:30 - Roger Corman i gConamara - TG4
22:30 - Apres Match of the Day - RTÉ 2
23:00 - Peaky Blinders - RTÉ 2
23:00 - Tonight with Vincent Browne - TV3
23:30 - Éagóir: Nick Kelly - TG4

 Thursday, May 4th:
19:30 - Xposé - TV3
20:00 - Fair City - RTÉ One
20:30 - Ros na Rún - TG4
20:30 - Adoption Stories: What Happened Next - TV3
21:00 - A Little Bit Showband - TG4
21:00 - Ireland's Most Shocking Crimes - TV3
21:30 - Turas Bóthair - TG4
21:30 - Body Shopping - RTÉ 2
21:35 - Prime Time - RTÉ One
22:15 - Dara and Ed's Road to Mandalay - RTÉ One

 

 
 the Website  Directory List  Festivals  Who's Who  Locations  Filmography  News  Crew  Actors
 

Contact Us | Advertise | Copyright | Terms & Conditions | Security & Privacy | RSS Feed | Twitter