19 August 2019 The Irish Film & Television Network
Actors
TV
Crew
Digital
Distribution
Education / Training
Equipment
Festivals / Markets
Finance
Legal
Locations Ireland
Post Production
Production
Rep Bodies
JOBS FILMOGRAPHY NEWS WHO'S WHO DIARY GALLERY IFTA
     
NEWS IN BRIEF
Features & Interviews
Production News
Post Production News
VFX News
Animation News
Digital News
Festivals News
Training News
Cast News
Finance News
IFTA Film & Drama Awards
Galway Film Fleadh 2017
List Your Company
Daily News Bulletin
Site Map
IFTN HOME
Irish Film Board Announces Successful
Funding Projects.
04 Jan 2001 :
Please note the next deadline for funding is 31st January 2001.

Production Finance

Goldfish Memory (Goldfish Films) Liz Gill
Any Time Now (Comet Films) Lesley McKimm

Animation Development Finance

Rebel (Cartoon Saloon) Paul Young
Birds (Treasure Films) Robert Walpole

Animation Production Finance

The Other Side of the Pole (Terraglyph Productions) Gerry Shirren

Documentary Development Finance

Black Tunnels (Puddle Films) Hilary Dully
The Ladies (Hawkeye Films) Donal Haughey
Escape from the Maze (Fairview Productions) Ken Lymnam
Hallowed Ground (Loopkine Productions) Martina Durac
Billy & Rodger (Fis Choise Fharraige) Paddy O’Connor
Groundhog Day (Propell Pictures) Sinead O’Brien

Documentary Production Finance

Shamrock & Swastica (Akajava Films) Brendan Culleton
The Cleggan Disaster (Vertigo Productions) Petra Conroy
An Dover Fein (Crescendo Concepts) Louis Lentin
John Minihan, Photographer (Poolbeg Productions) Donald Taylor Black
Beautiful Dreamer (Loopline Films) Martina Durac
Tell Me Captain Strange (Smirsh Films) Colum Stapleton

Completion Finance

Zonad (Temple Films) Ed Guiney
The Crooked Mile (Campbell Ryan Productions) Triona Campbell

Development Finance

Mad About Dog, Pearse Elliott
Barney & Sam and,,,. Christopher Wicking
Little Boy Priest, Apollo Films
Pat & Mike, Brendan Bourke
Borderland, Gerry Doherty
One Hundred and Eighty, Smart Brothers
Waiting for the Healer, Conor McDermottroe
Songs for a Summer Night, Shane O’Sullivan
Garden of Delight, Campbell Ryan Productions
Dead Bodies, Distinguished Features
Boru, Clanvision
Maggie, I Hardly Knew You, Patricia O’Connor
Deadline, New Decade TV and Film
Frannie, Janey Pictures
Flower Power, Vertigo Films
Good Vibrations, Temple Films
Being Ugly, Temple Films
7 Days on a Rollercoaster, Brian Lally
Niemba, Crimson Films
Delivery, Fat Face Films
The Dancehall Bitch, Subotica
The Good House, Indi Films
The Sunshine in my Life, Treasure Films
Clementina, Treasure Films
Fast Food, Igloo
Phelim Phealan, Great Western Films
The Phil Lynott Story, Silver Screen Productions
Northsider, Razor Productions
Stumpy’s Choice, Mark Stewart
Nothing to Say, Mannix Flynn
Eden, Paradox Pictures
A Dublin Story, Rough Magic
The Shadowkeeper, Zanzibar
Dark Noise, Zanzibar
Zero Tolerance, Mark Sayers
Talking Stones, Blue Egg Films
Hello, is it all over?, Parzival Productions
If I Were Me, Line Productions
Clay, Temple Films

The Film Board are contactable at: www.filmboard.ie



Free Industry Newsletter
Subscribe to IFTN's industry newsletter - it's free and e-mailed directly to your inbox every week.
Click here to sign up.






 
 the Website  Directory List  Festivals  Who's Who  Locations  Filmography  News  Crew  Actors
 

Contact Us | Advertise | Copyright | Terms & Conditions | Security & Privacy | RSS Feed | Twitter