4 December 2022 The Irish Film & Television Network
     
'New Irish Cinema' Programme
04 Apr 2003 :
Irish Film Board 1993-2003
76 Irish Feature Films
April 5-17th
Irish Film Centre and Cinemobile

Saturday April 5
2.30 - Agnes Browne (IFC)
2.30 - All Things Bright and Beautiful (Cinemobile)
- Love and Rage (IFC)
4.30 - Frankie Starlight (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Ailsa (IFC)
8.30 - The Magdalene Sisters (IFC)

Sunday April 6
2.30 - Silent Grace (IFC)
2.30 - The Boy from Mercury (Cinemobile)
4.30 - November Afternoon (IFC)
4.30 - Le Dernier Mot (Cinemobile)
6.30 - The Sun, Moon and the Stars (IFC)
6.30 - The Last of the High Kings (Cinemobile)
8.30 - A Love Divided (IFC)

Monday April 7
- Not Afraid, Not Afraid (IFC)
2.30 - My Friend Joe (Cinemobile)
- Separation Anxiety (IFC)
4.30 - The Disappearance of Finbar (Cinemobile)
- Chaos (IFC)
6.30 - Disco Pigs (Cinemobile)
8.30 - A Man of No Importance (IFC)

Tuesday April 8
2.30 - Sunset Heights (IFC)
2.30 - Sweety Barratt (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Peaches (IFC)
4.30 - Drinking Crude (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Snakes and Ladders (IFC)
6.30 - Borstal Boy (Cinemobile)
8.30 - About Adam (IFC)

Wednesday April 9
2.30 - Words Upon a Window Pane (IFC)
2.30 - Park (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Guiltrip (IFC)
4.30 - Country (Cinemobile)
6.30 - The Most Fertile Man in Ireland (IFC)
6.30 - Circle of Friends (Cinemobile)
8.30 - When Brendan Met Trudy (IFC)

Thursday April 10
2.30 - A Further Gesture (IFC)
2.30 - The Crooked Mile (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Korea (IFC)
4.30 - Moondance (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Dancing at Lughnasa (IFC)
6.30 - Accelerator (Cinemobile)
8.30 - Nora (IFC)

Friday April 11
2.30 - H3 (IFC)
2.30 - Spaghetti Slow (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Conamara (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Nothing Personal (IFC)
6.30 - Crushproof (Cinemobile)

Saturday April 12
New Irish Cinema-Day of Debate (IFC) – More details available soon

2.30 - Pete’s Meteor (Cinemobile)
4.30 - The Last Bus Home (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Bloody Sunday (IFC)
6.30 - The Boxer (Cinemobile)
8.30 - How to Cheat in the Leaving Certificate (Cinemobile)-changed from Sat 5th

Sunday April 13
2.30 - Broken Harvest (IFC)
2.30 - Ordinary Decent Criminal (Cinemobile)
4.30 - I Could Read the Sky (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Bogwoman (IFC)
6.30 - The General (Cinemobile)

Monday April 14
2.30 - Mapmaker (IFC)
2.30 - Gold in the Streets (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Black Day at Blackrock (Cinemobile)
6.30 - High Boot Benny (IFC)
6.30 - When the Sky Falls (Cinemobile)

Tuesday April 15
2.30 - How Harry Became a Tree (IFC)
2.30 - Night Train (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Some Mother’s Son (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Last Days in Dublin (IFC)
6.30 - Puckoon (Cinemobile)

Wednesday April 16
2.30 - This is the Sea (IFC)
2.30 - Saltwater (Cinemobile)
4.30 - Flick (Cinemobile)
6.30 - The Last September (IFC)
6.30 - I Went Down (Cinemobile)

Thursday April 17
2.30 - On the Nose (Cinemobile)
4.30 - All Souls’ Day (IFC)
4.30 - The Fifth Province (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Trojan Eddie (Cinemobile)
6.30 - Goldfish Memory (IFC)




Free Industry Newsletter
Subscribe to IFTN's industry newsletter - it's free and e-mailed directly to your inbox every week.
Click here to sign up.






 
 the Website  Directory List  Festivals  Who's Who  Locations  Filmography  News  Crew  Actors
 

Contact Us | Advertise | Copyright | Terms & Conditions | Security & Privacy | RSS Feed | Twitter

 

 

 
onwin yeni giris canli bahis rulet siteleri