23 October 2014 The Irish Film & Television Network
Actors
Broadcast
Crew
Digital
Distribution
Education / Training
Equipment
Festivals / Markets
Finance
Legal
Locations Ireland
Post Production
Production
Rep Bodies
JOBS FILMOGRAPHY NEWS WHO'S WHO DIARY GALLERY IFTA
     
Locations Ireland
Search By Region
Search by Type
Studios
Location Services
Ireland Facts
Tax Incentives
Co-Production
Local Film Commissions
Crewing
Actors
Locations News
What's In Production
Submit Your Location
Site Map
IFTN HOME

Irish Film and Television Network

 »

Locations Ireland

 »

Search By Region

 »

Dublin

 »

Dublin Location Services



Dublin City is approximately 254 km from Cork, 212 km from Shannon, 158 km from Rosslare.

The main Bus Eireann depot is located in Store Street, Dublin 1 with the central train stations located at Connolly Station and Heuston Station. The DART (Dublin 's suburban rail service) runs along the coast between the north and south of the county.

The Light Rail Transit System in Dublin is called LUAS. It consists of two tram lines, the Red and the Green. The Red Line is 14km’s in length and has 23 stops, traveling betwen Connolly and Tallaght. The Green Line is 9km in length and has 13 stops, traveling between St.Stephen’s Green and Sandyford. Dublin International Airport is situated approximately 6 miles outside the city centre.

Bus

The main Bus Eireann bus depot is located in Store Street, Dublin 1. All provincial buses depart from and arrive in Bus Aras, Store Street.
For further information on bus services telephone: 01 8366111.
Dublin Bus provide services through the city and county.
For information, telephone : 01 8734222.

Rail

The two main train stations in Dublin are Connolly Station and Heuston Station. All main inter-city rail services depart from either one of these stations. The DART (Dublin 's suburban rail service) runs along the coast between the north and south of the county. For further information on rail services, telephone: 01 8366222.

Sea

Ireland is linked to Britain and Europe by a number of car-ferry routes. The main ports of entry are Cork, Rosslare and Dun Laoghaire, Dublin.
Stena Line, Dun Laoghaire Harbour. 01 2047700
Irish Ferries 0990 171717
P&O Ferries 0990 980980
Stena Line 0990 707070

Trams

The Light Rail Transit System in Dublin is called LUAS. It consists of two tram lines, the Red and the Green. The Red Line is 14km’s in length and has 23 stops, traveling betwen Connolly and Tallaght. The Green Line is 9km in length and has 13 stops, traveling between St.Stephen’s Green and Sandyford. For further information go to www.luas.ie or Freefone 1800 300 604

Airport

Dublin Airport is located approximately 10 km north of Dublin city centre, near the M50 and M1 motorways. You can get to the airport by bus, taxi, or car, and there are also services from nearby train stations. For Further information go to www.dublinairport.com or telephone +353 (01) 814 1111

Car Rental
Argus Car Hire +353 2883002 www.arguscarhire.com
County Car Hire +353 12352030 www.countycar.ie
Thrifty Car Rental Dublin City +353 18441944 www.thrifty.ie

Avis

+353 16057500

 

Hertz

1850 241300

 

Budget Car Rental

+353 18445150

 

National Car Rental

1800 301 401

 

Taxi Companies

ABC Taxis

Woodpark, Sallynoggin.

+353 12855444

Access Cabs

Dublin City & County

+353 16683333

Castleknock Radio Cabs

Main St. , Blanchardstown,

+353 18202020

The Dublin Cab Company

6 Temple Road , Blackrock

+353 12888300

Executive Taxicabs

D 12.

+353 14532999

Speedcabs,

17 Harcourt Rd. , D. 2.

+353 14750800

Pony Cabs,

Dublin

+353 16612233


Aircraft Hire

Airlink Airways

Dublin

+353 18402964

Celtic Helicopters Ltd

Dublin Airport

+353 18901349



MORE ON IFTN
Transport Hire
Courier Companies
Featured listings for transport hire providers. Film and TV Lighting, Generators, Aircraft Hire, Cargo. Featured listings for Irish and international courier service companies.

 
Hotels
Radisson Blu St Helen's Hotel +353 1218 6000 Stillorgan Road, Blackrock, Dublin.
Abberley Court Hotel +353 1459 6000 Belgard Road, High Street, Tallaght Town Centre, Dublin 24, Ireland.
4 Star Louis Fitzgerald Hotel + 353 1403 3300 Newland's Cross, Naas Road, Dublin 22, Ireland.
Ibis Hotel Dublin West +353 1464 1480 Monastery Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22.
Bewleys Hotel Newlands Cross +353 14640140 Newlands Cross, Naas Road, Dublin 22, Ireland.
Maldron Hotel Citywest +353 1461 9900 Kingswood, Naas Road, Dublin 22.
Jurys Inn Christchurch +353 14540000 Christchurch Place, Dublin 8. Rooms:182
Plaza Hotel +353 1462 4200 Belgard Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24
Red Cow Moran Hotel +353 1459 3650 Red Cow Roundabout, Naas Road, Dublin 22
Shelbourne Hotel +353 16634500 27, St. Stephen's Green, Dublin 2. Rooms:265
Green Isle Hotel +353 14593403 Newlands Cross, Dublin 22. Rooms:280
Finnstown Country House Hotel +353 1 6010700 Newcastle Road, Lucan, Co.Dublin, Ireland.
Clarion Hotel Liffey Valley +353 1625 8000 Liffey Valley, Dublin 22
Citywest Hotel, Conference, Leisure & Golf Resort +353 1 401 0500 Saggart, Co. Dublin, Ireland.
Green Isle Conference, Leisure & Spa Hotel +353 1459 3406 Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, Ireland.
The Clarence +353 14070800 6-8 Wellington Quay, Dublin 2. Rooms:43
Montrose Hotel +353 12693311 Stillorgan Rd., Dublin 4. Rooms:140
La Stampa Hotel & Spa +353 16774444 35 Dawson Street, Dublin, D2, Ireland -
The Morrison, +353 18872400 Ormond Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland    
The Tara Hotel +353 12694666 Merrion Road , D.4.
Gresham Hotel +353 18746881 O'Connell St. , D.1.
Mont Clare Hotel +353 16073800 Merrion Square , D.2.
Sach's Hotel +353 16680995 19-29 Morehampton Rd. , Donnybrook, D.4.
The Burlington Hotel                           +353 16185600 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin 4  
Clarion Hotel                                                               +353 1844 6000 Dublin Airport
Hilton Hotel +353 18775400 Dublin Airport Northern Cross Malahide rd 17 Co. Dublin
     
Flat Rental    
Accommodation Lettings Ltd +353 14962866 18 Rathgar Road , Rathmines, D.6.
Dial A Short Let +353 16672541 Ballsbridge, Dublin 4
Ronald Duff +353 18256671 Fairyhouse, Rathoath, Dublin.
     
Office Rental Agencies    
J.P. & M. Doyle +353 14903201 Terenure, Dublin 6
First City and County +353 12848112 Park House, Cabinteely Village, Dublin 18.
Twoomey and Associates +353 12940613 Baggot St. , D.2.
Ballsbridge Business Bureau +353 16688244 44 Northumberland Road , Ballsbridge, D.4.
Regus House +353 14029400 Harcourt Centre, D.2.
Ronald Duff +353 18256671 Fairyhouse, Rathoath, Dublin.

 
Government Offices
Dublin City Council +353 1222 2222 Civic Offices, Wood Quay, Dublin 8
Arts Officer / Organisers +353 18722816 Dublin County,
+353 12054749 Dun Laoghaire.
+353 18727777 Fingal County
+353 1644 7200 7 Clare Street , Dublin 2 
+353 16612888 Representative Organisation, 22 Merrion Sq., D2
Dublin Corporation (Costumer Services Centre) +353 1679 6111  Civic Offices, Wood Quay, Dublin 8
South Dublin County Council +353 1 4149000 County Hall, Tallaght Tallaght, D. 24
+353 1 4149000 Orla Scannell , Arts Officer : oscannell@sdublincoco.ie
+353 1 4149000 Elaine Leech, Corporate Services: eleech@sdublincoco.ie
1850 230330 Dublin Tourism Information Office, Baggot St. Bridge
+353 1 6057700 Dublin Tourism Centre, Suffolk St, D2
South Dublin County Tourism +353 1 4149339 County Hall, Tallaght Tallaght, D. 24
   

Gail McGibbon: gmcgibbon@SDUBLINCOCO.ie

    Sarah Brooks: sbrooks@sdublincoco.ie
Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council +353 12806961 Town Hall, Dun Laoghaire.
Fingal County Council, +353 18905000 46 Upper O'Connell St. , D.1.
Office of Public Works  +353 1647 6000 51 St. Stephen's Green, Dublin 2.

Warehouses
First Direct Logistics and Warehousing +353 18227977  
Moyglare Holdings Ltd +353 18550451  
Eurohaul Ltd  1800 411318  
AAA Dublin Self Storage 1800 211243  
Celtic Logistics Ltd +353 18644058  
Harrow Green Ltd +353 16454104  

Local Media
Irish Daily Mail  +353 16375800 3rd Floor, Embassy House, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4
The Irish Times +353 16758000 The Irish Times Building, 24-28 Tara Street, Dublin 2
Evening Herald  +353 7055416 27-32 Talbot Street, Dublin 1
The Fingal Independent  +353 20507107 Main Street, Swords, Co. Dublin
Newstalk 106-108 fm  +353 16445100 Marconi House, Digges Lane, Dublin 2
Phantom 105.2  +353 18885151 73 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1
Spin 103.8FM   +353 18772100 Level 3, South Block, The Malt House, Grand Canal Quay
Dublin's 98  FM +353 16708970 The Malt House, Grand Canal Quay, Dublin 2
FM104 +353 15006600 Macken House, Major Street, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4


MORE ON IFTN
Rep Bodies & Agencies
Local Film Commissions
Featured listings for representative bodies and agencies in Ireland. Featured listings for the local film commissions in Ireland

 Film Name  Director  Year
-  Standby  Rob Burke  2014
-  Frank  Lenny Abrahamson  2014
-  Apples & Oranges  Richard Scobie  2014
-  Penny Dreadful  J.A. Bayona  2014
-  The Legend of Longwood  Lisa Mulcahy  2014
-  North Circular Road  Donal Nugent  2014
-  Pursuit  Paul Mercier  2014
-  Ripper Street - Season 3    2014
-  What If  Micheal Dowse  2013
-  Gold  Niall Heery  2013
-  Sodium Party  Michael McCudden  2013
-  Raw: Series Five  Liz Gill  2013
-  A Thousand Times Good Night  Erik Poppe  2013
-  Life's a Breeze  Lance Daly  2013
-  The Stag  John Butler  2013
-  All is By My Side  John Ridley  2012
-  Food Guide To Love  Dominic Harari  2012
-  Calvary  John Michael McDonagh  2012
-  What Richard Did  Lenny Abrahamson  2012
-  Foyle's War  Stuart Orme  2012
-  Milo  Roel Boorsma  2012
-  Stalker  Mark O'Connor  2012
-  Haywire  Steven Soderbergh  2011
-  Albert Nobbs  Rodrigo García  2011
-  Cluck  Michael Lavelle  2011
-  Man Made Men  Alex Fegan  2009
-  Playing The Game  Thomas Hefferon  2009
-  Happy Ever Afters  Stephen Burke  2009
-  Cracks  Jordan Scott  2009
-  Triage  Danis Tanovic  2009
-  Hanged Man (El Juego del Adhorcado), The  Manuel Gómez Pereira  2009
-  Derek Mahon: What is Meant by Home  Roger Greene  2009
-  Good Cake Bad Cake  Shimmy Marcus  2009
-  Circus Born  Matt Skinner  2009
-  Tudors, The (Series III)  Ciaran Donnelly  2009
-  Take, The  David Drury  2009
-  Savage  Brendan Muldowney  2009
-  Perrier's Bounty  Ian Fitzgibbon  2009
-  Lend me your face  Maurice Linnane  2009
-  Raw (Series 2)  Kieron J Walsh  2009
-  Belonging to Laura  Karl Golden  2009
-  An Cosc  Vincent Gallagher  2009
-  Apprentice, The (Series 2)  Lynda McQuaid  2009
-  Apprentice: You're Fired, The  Lynda McQuaid  2009
-  Avatar Days  Gavin Kelly  2009
-  Away With The Faroes  David Whelan  2009
-  Ballad of Kid Kanturk, The  John Butler  2009
-  Boys of St. Columb's, The  Tom Collins  2009
-  Charity Lords of the Ring  Roy Heayberd  2009
-  Corduroy  Hugh O'Conor  2009
-  Fair City (Series 20)    2009
-  Fran  Richie Conroy  2009
-  House, The  Declan Cassidy  2009
-  Runners  Rob Burke  2009
-  Sunshower  Liam Gavin  2009
-  Belonging to Laura  Karl Golden  2009
-  Messenger Boy - Christie Hennessy  Bill Hughes  2008
-  The Confession  Thomas Hefferon  2008
-  Sarah & Steve  David Coffey  2008
-  Where Was Your Family Dring the Famine?  Oda O'Carroll  2008
-  Kisses  Lance Daly  2008
-  32A  Marian Quinn  2008
-  Bittersweet  Declan Earmes  2008
-  Bertie  Steve Carson  2008
-  Helen  Christine Molloy  2008
-  Questions  Mark Noonan  2008
-  Room to Improve (Series 2)  Luke McManus  2008
-  Dublin Stories: The Diet of Worms  Alex Gill  2008
-  The Keys  John McDonnell  2007
-  The Garden of Ireland  Ciaran Deeney  2007
-  Dublin Day  George Morrison  2007
-  A Dose of the Guilts  Bryan Baker  2007
-  Ocras  Margo Harkin  2007
-  P.S. I Love You  Richard LaGravenese  2007
-  Prosperity  Lenny Abrahamson  2007
-  Trouble in Paradise  Emer Reynolds  2007
-  It's A Small World  Oda O'Carroll  2007
-  Animal Rescue Series 2  Jonathan Levy  2007
-  Saviours  Liam Nolan  2007
-  Dan & Becs  David Coffey  2007
-  Michael Scott - A Changing Man  Ciarín Scott  2006
-  Magic  Colin Corrigan  2006
-  Animal Rescue Series 1  Jonathan Levy  2006
-  Bachelors Walk Christmas Special  John Carney  2006
-  Olwen Fouere -Theatre in the Flesh  Dara Mc Cluskey  2005
-  The Heart of the Matter  Gerry Wade  2005
-  Portrait  Simon O Neill  2005
-  Mob  Shane Kelly  2005
-  Mac An Athar (His Father's Son)  Colm Bairéad  2005
-  Rógairí  Tom Cosgrove  2005
-  An Teanga Runda (The Secret Language)  Brian Durnin  2005
-  Lord Haw-Haw: Portrait of a Fanatic  Brian Gilbert  2005
-  Dick Terrapin  Damien O'Connor  2005
-  Barber Shop  Mick O’Sullivan  2005
-  Mind Games  Anthony Whelan  2005
-  Jan  Anthony Whelan  2005
-  Halloween Ghost Story  Anthony Whelan  2005
-  Chronic  Brian O'Toole  2004
-  Nostradamus and Me  Eilis Kirwan  2004
-  Battle Of The Bogside  Vinny Cunningham  2004
-  The Ten Steps  Brendan Muldowney  2004
-  The Liffey Laugh  Simon Gibney (live material)  2004
-  Timbuktu  Alan Gilsenan  2004
-  Adam & Paul  Lenny Abrahamson  2004
-  Inside I'm Dancing  Damien O'Donnell  2004
-  The Darkside  Shane Sheils  2004
-  Memo  Derek Keating  2004
-  Capital Letters  Ciaran O'Connor  2004
-  The Des Bishop Work Experience  Mike Casey  2004
-  EU, How are you?  Mary Murphy  2004
-  Irish Film & Television Awards 2004  John Comiskey  2004
-  Hack  Fin Higgins  2004
-  The Wonderful Story of Kelvin Kind  Ian Power  2004
-  Destination Dublin    2004
-  Dead Bodies  Robert Quinn  2003
-  Intermission  John Crowley  2003
-  Conrad Gallagher, A flash in the Pan?  Tracy O Connor  2003
-  Incubus  Tom P. Maguire  2003
-  Full Circle  Simon Fitzmaurice  2003
-  Bachelors Walk - Series 2  John Carney  2003
-  Special Olympics Opening Ceremony  Pat Cowap  2003
-  Mystics  David Blair  2002
-  In America  Jim Sheridan  2002
-  No Tears  Stephen Burke  2002
-  The Roman Spring of Mrs Stone  Robert Allan Ackerman  2002
-  Fathers & Sons  Michael Watkins  2002
-  Veronica Guerin  Joel Schumacher  2002
-  Watermelon  Kieron J Walsh  2002
-  The Honeymooners  Karl Golden  2002
-  Actors, The  Conor McPherson  2002
-  Oscar Wilde Spendthrift of Genuis    2002
-  Any Time Now  John Woods  2002
-  Detention  Patrick O'Driscoll  2002
-  Boneyard  Paul Glynn  2002
-  Aidan Walsh Private Investigator  Derek Keating  2002
-  The Crooked Mile  Stephen Kane  2001
-  The Most Fertile Man in Ireland  Dudi Appleton  2001
-  Ivor the Insomniac  Shimmy Marcus  2001
-  Chess  Barrie Dowdall  2001
-  Silent Grace  Maeve Murphy  2001
-  Hit and Run  John Comiskey  2001
-  If I Should Fall From Grace  Sara Share  2001
-  Abduction Club, The  Stephen Schwartz  2001
-  Traveller  Alen MacWeeney  2000
-  Blatant Disregard  John Dunne  2000
-  Fatboy and Twintub  Clair Breton  2000
-  First Touch  Jennifer Davidson  2000
-  On The Nose  David Caffrey  2000
-  Disco Pigs  Kirsten Sheridan  2000
-  Ireland 2000 - A Celebration  Gerald Heffernan  2000
-  Peaches  Nick Grosso  2000
-  Rebel Heart  John Strickland  2000
-  Angela's Ashes  Alan Parker  2000
-  Ordinary Secrets  Vincent Lambe  2000
-  Ordinary Decent Criminal  Thaddeus O'Sullivan  1999
-  Sunburn  Nelson Hume  1999
-  At Death's Door  Conor Morrissey  1999
-  Headwrecker  P.J.Dillon  1999
-  Accelerator  Vinny Murphy  1999
-  Famine Ship  David Shaw-Smith  1999
-  Estella  Steve Woods  1999
-  Park  John Carney  1999
-  Making Ends Meet  Declan Recks  1999
-  When Brendan Met Trudy  Kieron J. Walsh  1999
-  The Case of Majella McGinty  Kirsten Sheridan  1999
-  Agnes Browne  Anjelica Huston  1999
-  Seventh Heaven  Shimmy Marcus  1999
-  When The Sky Falls  John MacKenzie  1999
-  Dream Kitchen  Barry Dignam  1999
-  Night Train  John Lynch  1999
-  Aristocrats  David Caffrey  1999
-  Nora  Pat Murphy  1999
-  Little Town, Big Circus  Mike Collins  1999
-  Blind Date  Paul Ryan  1999
-  No More Tall Stories    1999
-  Blessed Fruit  Orla Walsh  1999
-  Underworld  Ronan Gallagher  1999
-  Choppers  Paul Farren  1999
-  The General  John Boorman  1998
-  The Book that Wrote Itself  Liam O'Mochain  1998
-  Lipservice  Paul Mercier  1998
-  Walking Into Mirrors  Kirsten Sheridan  1998
-  Soap  Declan Recks  1998
-  Solomon 1  Peter Murphy  1998
-  Big Move, THe  Gerald Heffernan  1998
-  One in Four  Muireann de Barra  1998
-  Patterns  Kirsten Sheridan  1998
-  This is My Father  Paul Quinn  1998
-  The Boxer  Jim Sheridan  1998
-  Double Carpet  Mark Kilroy  1998
-  A Year 'Til Sunday  Pat Comer  1998
-  Sweety Barrett  Stephen Bradley  1998
-  Second International Dyke March  Linda Cullen  1998
-  The Fifth Province  Frank Stapleton  1997
-  I Went Down  Paddy Breathnach  1997
-  Separation Anxiety  Mark Staunton  1997
-  Art of Salesmanship, The  Nigel Bunyan  1997
-  Biological Maintenance Department  Ivan McCullough  1997
-  Crushproof  Paul Tickell  1997
-  James   Dermot McNevin  1997
-  The Devil's Own  Alan Pakula  1997
-  Drinking Crude  Owen McPolin  1997
-  How to Cheat in the Leaving Cert  Graham Jones  1997
-  A Further Gesture  Robert Dornhelm  1997
-  The Last Bus Home  Johnny Gogan  1997
-  Gentleman Caller  Kirsten Sheridan  1996
-  November Afternoon  John Carney  1996
-  Some Mother's Son  Terry George  1996
-  Spaghetti Slow  Valerio Jalongo  1996
-  The Van  Stephen Frears  1996
-  Bovine  Peter McKenna  1996
-  Bench, The  Kirsten Sheridan  1996
-  Driftwood  Ronan O'Leary  1996
-  Gold in the Streets  Elizabeth Gill  1996
-  The Last of the High Kings  David Keating  1996
-  Michael Collins  Neil Jordan  1996
-  Dawn to Dusk  Paul Howard  1995
-  Look My Way  Fiona Ashe  1995
-  Snakes and Ladders  Trish McAdam  1995
-  The Sun, the Moon and the Stars  Geraldine Creed  1995
-  The Boy From Mercury  Martin Duffy  1995
-  The Disappearance of Finbar  Sue Clayton  1995
-  Nothing Personal  Thaddeus O'Sullivan  1995
-  Frankie Starlight  Michael Lindsay-Hogg  1995
-  Guiltrip  Gerard Stembridge  1995
-  The Life of Reilly  Alan Archibold  1995
-  Bent out of Shape  Orla Walsh  1995
-  My Friend Joe  Chris Bould  1995
-  An Awfully Big Adventure  Mike Newell  1995
-  Words Upon the Window Pane  Mary McGuckian  1994
-  A Man of No Importance  Suri Krishnamma  1994
-  Thirty-Five Aside  Damien O'Donnell  1994
-  Before I Sleep  Paul Mercier  1994
-  Ailsa  Paddy Breathnach  1994
-  The Snapper  Stephen Frears  1993
-  Circle of Friends  Pat O'Connor  1993
-  In the Name of The Father  Jim Sheridan  1993
-  Arkansas  Gary Clarke  1993
-  Barber Shop, The  Liam O'Neill  1993
-  The Wild Geese    1992
-  Far and Away  Ron Howard  1992
-  Into the West  Mike Newell  1992
-  Crossing Borders    1992
-  Bargain Shop, The  Johnny Gogan  1992
-  Brutal Glory  Conan McCabe  1991
-  Butterfly Rex  John Paul Coakley  1991
-  The Commitments  Alan Parker  1991
-  Diary of a Madman  Ronan O' Leary  1991
-  The Miracle  Neil Jordan  1990
-  Stephen  Johnny Gogan  1990
-  After Midnight  Shani S Grewal  1990
-  The Waiting Room  Mark O'Toole  1989
-  Undercurrents  Stephen Rooke  1989
-  Bargaintown  David Jaszai  1989
-  Beyond Reach  Denis McArdle  1989
-  December Bride  Thaddeus O'Sullivan  1989
-  A Cowboy on Jupiter  Stephen Kane  1989
-  My Left Foot  Jim Sheridan  1989
-  Chaero  Matt Hayes  1988
-  The Courier  Joe Lee  1988
-  Da  Matt Clark  1988
-  Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne  Jack Clayton  1987
-  The Dead  John Huston  1987
-  Self Aid: Behind The Screens  Billy McGrath  1986
-  Eat the Peach  Peter Ormrod  1986
-  The Fantasist  Robin Hardy  1986
-  Wide Awake in Dublin  Billy McGrath  1985
-  Pigs  Cathal Black  1984
-  Anne Devlin  Pat Murphy  1983
-  The Country Girls  Desmond Davis  1983
-  Educating Rita  Lewis Gilbert  1983
-  The Outsider  Tony Luraschi  1979
-  The First Great Train Robbery  Michael Critchton  1978
-  Down the Corner  Joe Comerford  1977
-  Wheels  Cathal Black  1976
-  Fool Spool  Paul Nash  1973
-  Three Weeks in a Tower  Maurice O'Kelly  1972
-  The Hebrew Lesson  Wolf Mankowitz  1972
-  Images  Robert Altman  1972
-  The Flight of the Doves  Ralph Nelson  1971
-  Emtigon  Joe Comerford  1970
-  Goodbye to the Hill  Daniel Haller  1969
-  Swan Alley  Joe Comerford  1969
-  I Can't, I Can't...  Piers Haggard  1969
-  Bright Future  George Morrison  1968
-  Ulysses  Joseph Strick  1967
-  O'Donoghue's Opera  Kevin Sheldon  1965
-  The Spy Who Came in from the Cold  Martin Ritt  1965
-  Finnegans Wake  Mary Ellen Bute  1965
-  Young Cassidy  Jack Cardiff  1964
-  The Quare Fellow  Arthur Dreifuss  1962
-  A Thaisce agus a Stor/For Love and Money  Ronald Liles  1961
-  Once Upon a Tram...    1960
-  Lies My Father Told Me  Don Chaffey  1960
-  Home is the Hero  J Fielder Cook  1959
-  Larry  Robert Dawson  1959
-  Pretty Polly  Tony Inglis  1957
-  Professor Tim  Henry Cass  1957
-  The Rising of the Moon  John Ford  1957
-  Art of Reception, The  Gerard Healy  1954
-  Jack of All Maids  Tomas MacAnna  1952
-  Return to Glennascaul  Hilton Edwards  1951
-  At a Dublin Inn / Stranger at My Door  Brendan J Stafford  1950
-  Uncle Nick  Tom Cooper  1938
-  Guests of the Nation  Denis Johnston  1935
-  The Informer (1935)  John Ford  1935
-  By Accident  J N G Davidson  1930
-  Irish Destiny  George Dewhurst  1926
-  Willie Reilly and His Colleen Bawn  John MacDonagh  1920
-  In the Days of Saint Patrick  Norman Whitten  1920
-  Rafferty's Rise  J M Kerrigan  1917
-  Fun at Finglas Fair  F J McCormick  1915
-  Electric Ballroom  Gerald Heffernan  
-  Seal at the Point  Gerald Heffernan  
-  On the Waterfront  Gerald Heffernan  
-  Live in Dublin  Gerald Heffernan  
-  Megamix  Gerald Heffernan  
-  Short Order  Anthony Byrne  
-  Duffy's: Scéal An Tsorcais    
-  The Legend of Harry and Ambrose  Jeff Doyle  

 
« Go Back


 
 the Website  Directory List  Festivals  Who's Who  Locations  Filmography  News  Crew  Actors


 

Contact Us | Advertise | Copyright | Terms & Conditions | Security & Privacy | RSS Feed | Twitter